Privacy Policy

The management and protection of personal data of the visitor / user of the services of the Company subject to the terms of this section and the relevant provisions of Greek (Law 2472/1997) for the protection of the individual and the protection of personal data as supplemented the decisions of the President of Personal Data, the PD 207/1998 and 79/2000 and Article 8 of Law 2819/2000) and European law (Directives 95/46/EC and 97/66 / EC)

These terms are given both the rapid development of technology, particularly the Internet and existing - though not fully developed - mesh of legal regulations on these issues. In this context, any changes will be posted in this section. In each case, the Company reserves the right to change the terms of protection of personal data on information of visitors / users and within the existing or future legal framework. If a visitor / user does not agree to the terms of protection of personal data provided in this section, shall not use the Company's services.

 

Personal information collected by the network

 

Orders by e-commerce

For the use of e-commerce Company by the visitor / user requested the following information: Name / Company Name – Address of the person / company registered - PC - Phone - E-mail - fax - VAT – Tax office - City - Country - credit Card details. The above information is required for the adoption of relevant documents (tax) and retained in the financial records of the Company. The Company may use the information referring to the type of the goods and services through e-commerce in order to record the purchasing interests of the customers and make new offers, unless the visitor / user of these services has asked not to receive such offers. The information concerning the purchasing interests of the visitor / user may never be disclosed to third parties.

Subscription Services


To register a visitor / user as a subscriber to some of the Company's services, the following information will be needed: Name / Company Name - Address / Company’s headquarters - PC - Phone - E-mail - fax - VAT – Tax office - City - Country - credit Card. The above information is required for the adoption of relevant documents (tax) maintained in the financial records of the Company. The Company may use the information to make proposals for new subscription services to the subscriber, or other economic or informational purposes unless he does not wish that. The information is not disclosed to third parties.

 

Newsletters


For the visitor / user registration to our mailing lists (mailing lists) of the Prospectus (newsletters) the Company requests the following information:
Name / Company Name - E-mail. The Company may maintain a record of the email addresses to send financial or informative theme messages, beyond our Newsletters, unless the recipient does not want something like that.

 

Use e – mail


To grant the visitor / user email address for access to certain services of the Company to disclose the following information: Name / Company Name - Address / headquarters - PC - Telephone - City - Country. The information is not disclosed to third parties, and the holder of the email address is required to preserve the secrecy of the password to it and not to disclose to third parties. The Company does not control the content of emails sent by visitors / users through supplied by the Network e-mail. The Company maintains a record of those emails and can send messages and financial information to holders of e-mails unless they do not want that. The current use of the email address of the holder is accompanied by an information memorandum informing him of the protection of data sent or received and addressing relevant issues.

Advertisement

The visitor / user is interested to be advertised as a Company taking all necessary for this information should fill in the application the following information: Name / Company Name - Address / headquarters - Telephone - Fax - E-mail - Contact person - City - Country.
The Company is not responsible for the protection of personal data that advertisers follow this when dealing with visitors / users of these services.

 

Credit Card


Using a credit card by the visitor / user to pay for services / subscriptions Company charged only once and only for this transaction. Your credit card information is not recorded and can not be used for any other purpose.

 

Cookies


The Company may use cookies to identify the visitor / user of certain services and pages of the company (eg newsletters). The cookies are small text files stored on the hard drive of the visitor / user and are not aware of any document or file from his computer. Used to facilitate the visitor / user to use certain services of the Company, for statistical purposes, in order to determine the areas in which the Company's services are useful or popular or for reasons of marketing. The visitor / user of the Company may adjust the server in such a way that either warns him about the use of cookies on certain services of the Company or to refuse acceptance the use
of the cookies in any case. If the visitor / user of the services and websites of the Company not to accept cookies, can not have any further access to such services.

 

Links to other sites ("links")


The Company includes links ("links") to other websites which are not controlled by itself but by third parties (natural or legal). In any event the Company is not responsible for the Terms of Protection of Personal Data, which they follow.

 

IP Addresses


The IP address through which the PC has access to the Internet and then to us is used only for statistical purposes.

 

Vote


For the participation of the visitor / user to a vote conducted by the Company to disclose the following information: Name and where other elements such as, age, etc. (depending on the nature of the questions put to vote). The vote of the visitor / user is used only to draw conclusions in relation to the position of public opinion on a certain issue and can not be used for any other purpose nor
disclosed to third parties.

 

 

General terms of protection of personal data


The Company treats all personal information as confidential and shall not disclose it to any third party (natural or legal) for any reason, with the exception of the relevant provisions of law and the relevant authorities.
The Company maintains records of personal information sent by the visitor / user for communication, finance and taxation.

The Company maintains records of personal information sent by the visitor / user for communication, finance and taxation.
The visitor / user may contact the department to check for the existence of a personal file, correct, change or deletion.

Visitors / users of the Company who are minors have access to the Company's services only with the consent of parents or guardians and are not required to submit their personal data. If such information is provided, the Company shall delete the relevant information.
The Company and particularly the marketing department can process part or all of the data you have dispatched for statistic reasons, economic and improvement of provided services – information.